CART ( 0 )
HOME ABOUT NEWSLETTER SHOP CONTACT US WHOLESALE

Website Policy

RETURN POLICY

Wingman Grooming will offer a full refund or replacement of the product within seven (7) days if the item is unused and if the product is damaged or defective. Please Contact Us for any refund or replacement.
 
Only regular items may be refunded or replacement. Sale or Special Offer items cannot be subject to refund or replacement.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is our priority and as such we will only collect, record, hold, store, disclose, transfer and use your personal information as provided for below.
 
We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.
 
If you have any comments, suggestions or complaints, please feel free to Contact Us.
 

DATA COLLECTION

By creating a Wingman Grooming Account, you are authorizing Wingman Grooming to collect the following but not limtied to:
 
  • Full Name;
  • Shipping Address;
  • Email Address;
  • Contact Number;
  • Date of Birth
We reserve the right to request for any supporting documents to very the information provided to us.
 

USE OF PERSONAL DATA

Any of the personal information provided by you may be used and/or disclosed to third parties for any but not limited to the following to:
 
  • Facilitate the use of the Services, as defined in the Terms of Use, and/or access to the website;
  • Processing orders submitted via the website;
  • Facilitate delivery of orders purchased via the website;
  • Update the purchaser on the delivery of the products;
  • Verify with third parties that the information provided is accurate;
  • Administer your account (if any) with Wingman Grooming; verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make online; audit the downloading of data from the Platform; improve the layout and/or content of the pages of the Platform and customize them for users; identify visitors on the Platform; carry out research on our users’ demographics and behavior; provide you with information we think you may find useful or which you have requested from us, including information about our or third party sellers’ products and services, provided you have indicated that you have not objected to being contacted for these purposes;
  • Sending of any marketing and/or promotional materials about our products and services; and
  • Disclose any information as mandated by law and/or any competent court.

 

In disclosing or transferring your personal information to third parties and our affiliates located overseas, Wingman Grooming shall take steps to ensure that the receiving jurisdiction has in place a standard of protection accorded to personal information that is comparable to the protection under or up to the standard of the Philippine Data Privacy Act.

Wingman Grooming does not engage into the business of selling customers’ personal information to third parties.

 

DATA SECURITY

Wingman Grooming ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

  • Restricting Access to Personal Information
  • Maintaining Technology Products to Prevent Unauthorized Computer Access
  • Securely Destroying Your Personal Information Once It is No Longer Needed For Any Legal or Business Purpose

Wingman Grooming uses the data security of Paypal for all your credit card info.

If you believe that your privacy has been compromised by Wingman Grooming, please Contact Us.

Your password is the key to your account. Please use unique numbers, letters and special characters, and do not share your Wingman Grooming password to anyone. If you do share your password with others, you will be responsible for all actions taken in the name of your account and the consequences. If you lose control of your password, you may lose substantial control over your personal information and other information submitted to Lazada. You could also be subject to legally binding actions taken on your behalf. Therefore, if your password has been compromised for any reason or if you have grounds to believe that your password has been compromised, you should immediately contact us and change your password. You are reminded to log off of your account and close the browser when finished using a shared computer.

 

COMPUTER DATA COLLECTION

Wingman Grooming or our authorized service providers may use cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies for storing information to help provide you with a better, faster, safer and personalized experience when you use the Services and/or access the Platform.

When you visit Wingman Grooming, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include but not limited to:
 
  • Your Computer's IP Address;
  • Browser Type;
  • Webpage you were visiting before you came to our website;
  • The pages within the website which you visit;
  • The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on the Platform, access times and dates, and other statistics.

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve the website and the services and products we provide.

Cookies are small text files (typically made up of letters and numbers) placed in the memory of your browser or device when you visit a website or view a message. They allow us to recognize a particular device or browser and help us to personalize the content to match your preferred interests more quickly, and to make our Services and Platform more convenient and useful to you.

Web beacons are small graphic images that may be included on our Service and the website. They allow us to count users who have viewed these pages so that we can better understand your preference and interests.
 

PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES

Wingman Grooming reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on the website